Site

Search results

  1. Results- Clothing and Textiles

    https://hancock.osu.edu/program-areas/4-h-youth-development/judging-contest-results/results-clothing-and-textiles

    July 11, 2019 Accessories for Teens- 407 1. Brenna Frankart Lucky Star Clothes for High School & College- 406 1. Megan Inbody All Around Champions Designed by Me- 410 1. Claire Bryan Northwest Stars 2. Mackenzi Welch Country Critters 3. Emma Sewell Ri ...

  2. Miami County Jr Chefs: Session 2

    https://miami.osu.edu/events/miami-county-jr-chefs-session-2

    prepare international dishes, taste test, learn about food safety, and develop culinary skills. Session 1: ...

  3. Miami County Jr Chefs: Session 1

    https://miami.osu.edu/events/miami-county-jr-chefs-cooking-around-world

    prepare international dishes, taste test, learn about food safety, and develop culinary skills. Session 1: ...

  4. Cash Rent, Cropland Value, and Custom Farming Rates

    https://hancock.osu.edu/program-areas/agriculture-and-natural-resources/cash-rent-cropland-value-and-custom-farming-rates

    These generalized reports are based upon research of the Department of Agricultural, Environmental ...

  5. Results- Natural World

    https://hancock.osu.edu/program-areas/4-h-youth-development/judging-contest-results/results-natural-world

    July 9, 2019 Explore the Outdoors- 611 1. Blayne Colman Biglick Buckeyes 2. Cole Fisher Dirt Don't Hurt 3. Carrie Ludwig Gold Star Geology: Can You Dig It?- 612 1. Marlissa Schimmoeller Milk-E-Whey 2. Garrison Holland Hancock Hareraisers 3. Stella Sh ...

  6. Results- Demo Marketing and Mock Interviews

    https://hancock.osu.edu/program-areas/4-h-youth-development/judging-contest-results/results-demo-marketing-and-mock

    Demonstrations, Mock Interviews, & Marketing Contests-  Placing Member Name 4-H Club Demonstration- Junior Individual 1. Carrie Ludwig Gold Star Demonstration- Intermediate Individual 1. Becca Ludwig Gold Star 2. Kirsten Harrington Buttons & Bows ...

  7. Results- Creative and Leisure Arts Projects

    https://hancock.osu.edu/program-areas/4-h-youth-development/judging-contest-results/results-creative-and-leisure-arts

    July 9, 2019 Family History Treasure Hunt- 442, First Year 1. Garrison Holland Hancock Hareraisers My Favorite Things- 496, Junior Division 1. Madison Schumaker Hancock Hareraisers 2. Megin Chapin Cornerstone 3. Elizabeth Nagy Jolly Jacksons My Favorite T ...

  8. Results- Leadership, Citizenship & Workforce Development

    https://hancock.osu.edu/program-areas/4-h-youth-development/judging-contest-results/results-leadership-citizenship-workforce

    July 9, 2019 Leadership and Citizenship Projects Club Leadership 1- 371 1. Allyson Patterson Raise the Bar 2. Trevor Lemire His Kids 3. Olivia Hubbell Prospectors 4. Kaila Bowen Junior Leadership Diversity: The Source of Our Strength- 372 1. Peyton Rettig ...

  9. Results- Self Determined

    https://hancock.osu.edu/program-areas/4-h-youth-development/judging-contest-results/results-self-determined

    July 9, 2019 Self Determined Miscellaneous, Junior Division 1. Leyton Simons Pride of Pleasant 2. Grant Welte Rocky Ford Guys & Gals 3. Althea Berry Riverbend 4. Isaac Cowan Rock-N-Roll 5. Alexander Eaton Science Explorers 6. Noah Cowan Rock-N-Roll Se ...

  10. Results- Animal & Vet Science

    https://hancock.osu.edu/program-areas/4-h-youth-development/judging-contest-results/results-about-4-h-animal-vet-science

    July 9, 2019 Animal Science Projects All About Dogs- 200 (Members age 8-10) 1. Ehren Boes Biglick Buckeyes 2. Evany Decker Lucky Star 3. Althea Berry Riverbend 4. Samuel Boucher Magic Makers All About Dogs- 200 (Members age 11-13) 1. Brooklyn Long His Kid ...

Pages